ISTQB

[ISTQB] Hỏi trả lời 10 câu tiếp theo (phần 2)

Q. 101: The Switch is switched off once the temperature falls below 18 and then it is turned on when the temperature is more than 21. When the temperature is more than 21. Identify the Equivalance values which belong to the same class.

A. 12,16,22

B. 24,27,17

C. 22,23,24

D. 14,15,19

Phân vùng tương đương, dễ dàng chọn đáp án C

Q. 102: What is an equivalence partition (also known as an equivalence class)?

A. A set of test cases for testing classes of objects

B. An input or output range of values such that only one value in the range becomes a test case

C. An input or output range of values such that each value in the range becomes a test case

D. An input or output range of values such that every tenth value in the range becomes a test case.

Vẫn là mô tả về phân vùng tương đương , chọn đáp án B

Input Ouput giá trị trong một phạm vi sao cho mỗi giá trị trong một phạm vi trở thành một testcase.

Q. 103: Which of the following is not a part of the Test Implementation and Execution Phase

A. Creating test suites from the test cases

B. Executing test cases either manually or by using test execution tools

C. Comparing actual results

D. Designing the Tests

Chọn đáp án D,

Giải thích: Tất nhiên muốn thi hành test thì phải thiết kế testcase ở bước trước rồi. Vậy nên, thiết kế tests là đáp án cần chọn.

**Q. 104: Link Testing is also called as : **

A. Component Integration testing

B. Component System Testing

C. Component Sub System Testing

D. Maintenance testing

Đáp án A

Giải thích: As the name suggests, this testing is performed by linking (say modules). Now if we look at the options, only option ‘a’ is performed by linking or integrating modules/components.

Q. 105: Who are the persons involved in a Formal Review :-

i. Manager

ii. Moderator/ người điều hành

iii. Scribe / Recorder

iv. Assistant Manager

A. i,ii,iii,iv are true

B. i,ii,iii are true and iv is false.

C. ii,iii,iv are true and i is false.

D. i,iv are true and ii, iii are false.

Giải thích: Ai là người có liên quan đến Forrmal Review, chọn đáp án B

Q. 106: Which of the following statements regarding static testing is false:

A. Static testing requires the running of tests through the code

B. Static testing includes desk checking

C. Static testing includes techniques such as reviews and inspections

D. Static testing can give measurements such as cyclomatic complexity

Đáp án A

Static test là kỹ thuật kiểm tra các tài liệu (review) và tự động phân tích cú pháp ( static analys) của code hoặc các tài liệu khác của dự án mà không cần chạy code.

Q. 107: Designing the test environment set-up and identifying any required infrastructure/ cơ sở hạ tầng and tools are a part of which phase

A. Test Implementation and execution

B. Test Analysis and Design

C. Evaluating the Exit Criteria and reporting

D. Test Closure Activities

Đáp án B

Q. 108: A Type of functional Testing, which investigates the functions relating to detection of threats, such as virus from malicious outsiders.

A. Security Testing

B. Recovery Testing

C. Performance Testing

D. Functionality Testing

Đáp án A

investigates: Điều tra threats: mối đe dọa malicious: độc hại Giải thích câu hỏi

Một loại Kiểm tra chức năng, điều tra các chức năng liên quan đến việc phát hiện các mối đe dọa, chẳng hạn như vi-rút từ những người bên ngoài độc hại.

Q. 109: A Person who documents all the issues, problems and open points that were identified during a formal review.

A. Moderator.

B. Scribe

C. Author

D. Manager

Dịch là ra đáp án B ^^

Q. 110: The Test Cases Derived from use cases

A. Are most useful in uncovering defects in the process flows during real world use of the system

B. Are most useful in uncovering defects in the process flows during the testing use of the system

C. Are most useful in covering the defects in the process flows during real world use of the system

D. Are most useful in covering the defects at the Integration Level

Derived: nguồn gốc useful: hữu ích

=> Đáp án A

Giải thích: chỉ cần dịch được ra tiếng việt là làm mượt ngay 😄

Q. 110: Các trường hợp thử nghiệm Bắt nguồn từ các trường hợp sử dụng là….

A. Có ích nhất trong việc phát hiện ra các khiếm khuyết trong dòng quy trình trong quá trình sử dụng hệ thống trong thế giới thực

B. Có ích nhất trong việc phát hiện ra các khiếm khuyết trong dòng quy trình trong quá trình sử dụng thử nghiệm hệ thống

C. Có ích nhất trong việc bao gồm các khiếm khuyết trong dòng quy trình trong quá trình sử dụng hệ thống trong thế giới thực

D. Có ích nhất trong việc khắc phục các khiếm khuyết ở Cấp độ Tích hợp

Registration Login
Sign in with social account
or
Lost your Password?
Registration Login
Sign in with social account
or
A password will be send on your post
Registration Login
Registration